2026 prices

Practice prices

Clear prices, displayed before the appointment. No equipment sales, no hidden extras. Payment by card, cash or bank transfer. Invoice provided for your complementary health insurance (mutuelle).

Osteopathy

Osteopathy: one consultation, one price

Osteopathy consultation

€60 about 45 minutes

Adults, athletes, children, teenagers and pregnant women.

  • Interview and clinical examination
  • Hands-on treatment tailored to you
  • Personalised advice and exercises
  • Invoice for your complementary health insurance (mutuelle)
Book an appointment

Many complementary health insurers (mutuelles) reimburse one or more sessions a year on presentation of the invoice.

Reimbursement by your health insurance

Osteopathy is not covered by French social security, but the large majority of complementary health insurance (mutuelle) plans reimburse between one and five sessions a year, usually €20 to €60 per session. I give you a compliant invoice after each consultation: you just send it to your insurer.

Check the number of sessions and the amount in your contract or your insurer’s app.

Musculoskeletal ultrasound

I am trained in musculoskeletal ultrasound and the equipment arrives at the practice in the coming months. Its price will be shown here as soon as it is available.

Bike fit

Bike fitting: formats and prices

Road, gravel, MTB, time trial, triathlon, e-bike. Every service can be booked online. Adjustments for about three months after a bike fit are included. How does a bike fit work?

Two-step bike fit: before and after you buy

€250 2 appointments within 3 months

Buying a bike? The same bike fit, at the same price, split in two: before you buy to choose the right size, after to set it up.

  • 1st appointment: assessment and body measurements, ideal fit measurements, recommended frame size, stem, cranks and saddle
  • You order your bike, in a shop or online, with the right numbers
  • 2nd appointment, once the bike arrives: full setup, cleats, validation on the indoor trainer
  • Written report and follow-up in the FramIQ app
Book

In-depth buying advice option: + €50 if you do not yet know which bike to choose (brands, models, geometry comparison, shortlist of 2 or 3 bikes). €300 in total.

Basic bike fit

€90 1 hour

For e-bikes, city bikes and hybrids: the basic setup to ride without pain.

  • Saddle height and setback
  • Handlebar height and reach
  • Advice on position and pedalling
  • E-bike, hybrid, city bike
Book

Cleat setup

€40 30 minutes

The most important contact point: foot, cleat, pedal.

  • Per pair of shoes
  • Cleat fore-aft position, rotation and angle
  • 10% off each additional pair
Book

Included in the full bike fit for one pair of shoes.

Additional bike setup

€60 45 minutes

To transfer your fit measurements to another bike, on the day of the fit or later, after a full bike fit.

  • Transfer of your validated measurements
  • Check on the indoor trainer
  • €90 for a time trial bike
Book
Summary of prices
ServiceDurationPrice
Osteopathy consultationabout 45 minutes€60
Full bike fit1.5 to 2 hours€250
Two-step bike fit: before and after you buy2 appointments within 3 months€250
Basic bike fit1 hour€90
Cleat setup30 minutes€40
Additional bike setup45 minutes€60
Full bike fit for a TT bike or a road bike with aerobarsup to 2 hours€280
Additional time trial bike45 minutes€90
In-depth purchase advice option (two-step bike fit, €300 in total)+ 30 to 45 minutes+ €50
Additional pair of shoes—− 10%
Workplace osteopathyHalf day or full dayOn quotation

Gift voucher

Every bike service can be given as a gift: full bike fit, basic bike fit or cleat setup. Contact me on 06 13 66 09 55 or by email and I will send you a named gift voucher.

FAQ

Questions about prices and payment

Are consultations reimbursed?

Osteopathy is not reimbursed by French social security, but most complementary health insurers (mutuelles) cover one or more sessions a year. I give you an invoice after each consultation.

Which payment methods do you accept?

Bank card, cash and bank transfer.

Can I give a bike fit as a gift?

Yes, a gift voucher is available for all bike fitting services. Contact me by phone or email.

I am buying a new bike, how does it work?

The full bike fit is done in two steps at the same price of €250: a first appointment for the measurements and the choice of size and components, a second one once the bike arrives to set it up, fit the cleats and validate on the indoor trainer. If you do not know which bike to choose, the in-depth buying advice option (+ €50, €300 in total) compares brands, models and geometries for you.

Do you offer ultrasound?

Not yet. I am trained in musculoskeletal ultrasound and the equipment arrives at the practice in the coming months. Its price will be shown here as soon as it is available.

What happens if I cancel?

You can cancel or move your appointment free of charge on Doctolib up to 24 hours before. After that, please let me know by phone.

Treatment room at the Viviers-du-Lac practice

Time to book. Athlete or not, I start by understanding where the pain comes from before treating it.

Appointments Monday to Saturday, 8 am to 8 pm, in Viviers-du-Lac. Book online any time or call 06 13 66 09 55.

Book osteopathy Book a bike fit